Kaike Villa
| Wi-Fi | Free parking | 24-hour services 24-hour reception |
| Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
The 2-bedroom Kaike Villa Caleta Olivia is located about 25 minutes' walk from El Gorosito Monument, giving access to various tourist spots nearby. With a maximum capacity of 3 guests, the holiday home offers private parking.
This 2-bathroom villa is merely 1.8 km from Plazoleta Antiguos Pobladores, and Paseo Costero is 2.1 km away.
Kaike Villa offers a patio, along with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, and such comforts as air conditioning.
An electric kettle are provided in an equipped kitchen on-site. Guests can enjoy South American dishes in La Restinga, which is a 12-minute stroll away. The Caleta Olivia accommodation is also in the immediate vicinity of U0236 bus station. Guests can relax in a spacious garden with a patio area.
- Local attractions
- Cerro Pan de Azucar1.1 km
- Asociacion Arteatral1.3 km
- El Gorosito1.4 km
- Universal del Reino de Dios1.5 km
- Juan Bautista1.1 km
- Mirador Las Vegas1.5 km
- Melody1.3 km
- Centro Cristiano Esperanza en CALETA OLIVIA1.2 km
- Airports
- General Enrique Mosconi International92 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Free parking
- 24-hour reception
- No pets allowed
- Security
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
Activities and relaxation
- Garden area
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Patio
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Where can I leave my vehicle during our stay at Kaike Villa?
Guests of Kaike Villa can park their vehicle at free private parking. - ❓
What are the check-in and check-out times for Kaike Villa?
Guests of Kaike Villa are expected to arrive for check-in around 15:00 and check out not later than 11:00. - ❓
What restaurants near Kaike Villa can you recommend?
Visitors of Kaike Villa can enjoy a meal in the nearby seafood restaurant La Restinga (a mere 12 minutes' walk away). - ❓
What services are included at the holiday home?
The holiday home offers guests 24-hour reception. - ❓
How many guests can this holiday home accommodate?
The lodging capacity at this holiday home is for up to 3 people. - ❓
Is Kaike Villa furnished with a kitchen?
Kaike Villa offers a fully-fitted kitchen featuring an electric kettle. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at the holiday home?
While enjoying your stay at the holiday home, be sure to explore Caleta Olivia's main landmarks, including El Gorosito Monument (2.1 km), Paseo Costero (2.2 km), and Plazoleta Antiguos Pobladores, which can be reached with a 5-minute drive.